Home

Placements

PLACEMENT OFFICER :Dr.D.Padmini.

CONTACT NO.              : 9442548932

 




Placement Details for the year 2021-22 as on 01-07-2022
Dept  Boys  Girls No. of students placed  Total strength Placement %
Civil  14 15 29 54 53.70%
Mech  24 3 27 52 51.92%
EEE 16 14 30 51 58.82%
ECE 16 10 26 52 50.00%
CSE 1 10 11 50 22.00%
Provisional selection*  11 2 13    
Total 82 54 136 259 52.51%
           
No. of companies visited till date           
Cumulative till date  35        
Current year  *21        
           
* Out of 21 companies, 9 companies are new recruiters for this college.  

Placement Details for Last Three Years as on Feb 2022

                                                   

                                                                 GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, BODINAYAKANUR

Placement Details for Last Three Years as on Feb 2022

No of students placed / Total no of students

S. No

Branch

2018-19

2019-20

2020-21

  1.  

Civil

10/55

12/56

15/54

2

Mech

24/61

12/60

14/50

                       3

EEE

2/56

8/55

14/58

        4

ECE

11/61

17/52

22/47

5.

CSE

14/44

15/54

26/53

                          Total

61/277

64/277

91/262

 

 

PLACEMENT TRAINING:

1. Orientation programme for first year students was conducted on 05/09/2017

2. Placement training programme was conducted for three days (05/01/2018 to 07/01/2018)

List of students selected for Future Generali, Coimbatore on 19.01.2018

S.No

STUDENTS NAME

DEPARTMENT

1

C.Boopalan

 

 

 

 

Civil

 

2

M.Venkatesh

3

P.Shandru

4

M.NagoorMeeran

5

S.Sabarishwaran

6

N.Albhia Thomas

7

V.Ramya

8

L.Muthumari

9

C.Jeyalakshmi

10

I.Mathina

11

T.Subbulakshmi

12

M.UdhayaVel

EEE

 

13

R.Gowtham

14

A.AntonLijo

15

R.Rangees Kumar

16

S.Kesavan

17

J.Sathishkanna

18

S.Shobana

19

P.Premapushpam

20

A.Rajamuniyammal

21

M.Mariporselvi

22

A.Abisha

23

K.Shanmugapriya

24

P.Jemila grace

25

P.Manimegalai

26

M.Soundarya

27

P.Maheshwari

28

P.Jenifer Ruth

29

J.Ramya

30

T.Ramprasanth

ECE

31

S.Soundaryadevi

ECE

32

S.Muthulakshmi

ECE

33

S.Sangeetha

ECE

34

M.Lakshmi

ECE

35

M.Balamani

ECE

36

M.Nithila

ECE

37

M.Praveena

ECE

38

A.Sheikafra

ECE

39

S.Selvarani

ECE

40

S.Juviga

ECE

41

M.Sathya

ECE

42

M.Bharathi

ECE

43

R.Priyadharshini

ECE

44

K.Sowmiya

ECE

45

V.Haritha

ECE

46

S.Sachin

CSE

47

A.Roobanprasanth

CSE

48

M.Venkateshwaran

CSE

49

R.Premkumar

CSE

50

R.Ranjith

CSE

51

P.Jeyachithra

CSE

52

M.Muthuselvi

CSE

53

N.Nagome

CSE

54

P.Shanmugapriya

CSE

55

G.Chellakili

CSE

56

D.Geetha

CSE

57

J.Poongothai

CSE

58

M.Mareeswari

CSE

59

N.Saraswathi

CSE

60

D.Karthiga

CSE

61

P.Aravind

MECH

62

M.Duraisingh

MECH

63

P.Rajeshkumar

MECH

64

S.Naveenkumar

MECH

65

J.Jeyaselva

MECH

66

B.Jayasuriya

MECH

List of students selected for Focus R.

S.No

Name of the Candidate

Department

1

J.SathishKanna

EEE

2

B.Aravinthasamy

MECH

3

Sachin

CSE

4

Hanishq

CSE

 

JSE ENGINEERING PVT.LTD,

Selected Student List

 

S. no

Name of the candidate

Department

1

S.Kashini

civil

&nbsp

2

A.Praveen Kumar

1

B.Aravinthasamy

mechanical

2

P.Rajesh Kumar

3

M.Durai Singh

4

S.Jothimani

5

S.Naveen Kumar

1

Jenifer Ruth P

 

 

 

Electrical

2

Rajamuniyammal A

3

Ramya J

4

K.Sridevi

5

Gowtham R

6

J.Sathishkanna

 

 

Go to top